English (Lasers and Masers; Small Arms; Police)
gunsight laser [correct]
DEF: A high-scoring reader response item.
OBS: When attached to a rifle or handgun and synchronized with the trigger they provide an effective deterrent for use by military and law-enforcement agencies.
French (Masers et lasers; Armes légères; Police)
laser pour viseur [proposition, nom masculin]