English (Offences and crimes)
arms smuggler [correct]
CONT: Francis said arms smugglers targeted Canada because of simple economics : a handgun that sells for $100 in Detroit can be resold for more than $500 in Canada.
OBS: smuggler: a person who takes goods into or out of a country illegally.
French (Infractions et crimes)
contrebandier d'armes [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: contrebandier : personne qui fait de la contrebande