English (Insurance; Sociology of persons with a disability)
total temporary disability [correct]; total temporary handicap [à éviter]
French (Assurances; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
invalidité temporaire totale [correct, nom féminin]; handicap temporaire total [à éviter, nom masculin]