English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
perceptually disabled [correct, adjectif]; perceptually handicapped [à éviter, adjectif]
DEF: Having limitations of activity and ability related to sensory difficulties.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
handicapé perceptuel [proposition, adjectif]; déficient perceptuel [à éviter, adjectif]