English (Special Education; Clinical Psychology)
option process [correct]
OBS: An option is a very simple dialogue process to help somebody help himself or herself to be happy.
OBS: Through the use of an option process treatment program, requiring both love and hard work, the [severely autistic; retarded, and brain-damaged] child was brought back to normal ways of living and learning. (Mental Health Abs.)
OBS: Kaufman, Barry Neil; A case study involving a handicapped child. A miracle to believe in, N. Y., Doubleday, 1981.
French (Éducation spéciale; Psychologie clinique)
processus d'option [proposition, nom masculin]