English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
identification marker [correct]
OBS: Placed in automobile window to indicate that driver is handicapped and entitled to use specially reserved parking spaces.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
vignette d'identification [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Proposition appuyée par l'Office des personnes handicapées du Québec.