English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
person with a severe disability [correct]; severely disabled person [correct]; severely handicapped person [à éviter]; severely handicapped [à éviter]; severely disabled [à éviter]
OBS: Plural forms: persons with a severe disability; persons with severe disabilities
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
personne gravement handicapée [correct, nom féminin]; personne sévèrement handicapée [correct, nom féminin]; personne ayant un handicap grave [à éviter, nom féminin]