English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Dentistry)
Faro handpiece [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: ABD Faro Ball Bearing Lab Handpiece. Will handle to 40, 000 rpm. Has 3 sets of ball bearings. Comes with duplex spring and QD attachment. For cable engines.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Dentisterie)
pièce à main Faro [nom féminin]