English (Translation (General))
handle challenge [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Domestic Concerns. Good governance in Canada involves the ability to identify and handle challenges - real or potential - to the laws of Canada and the values of Canadian society.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
relever un défi