English (Dentistry; Surgical Instruments)
saw frame [correct]
CONT: Saw frame(adjustable). A precision machined cutting instrument specifically designed for all cutting operations of epoxy, stone, or acrylic. Blade tension easily adjusted by turning handle. Eliminates buckling of blade during cutting operation.
French (Dentisterie; Instruments chirurgicaux)
monture pour scie [proposition, nom féminin]; arc pour scie [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Scie à métaux, monture extensible en tube acier chromé servant de réservoir à lames (...).
OBS: Scie à métaux (...). Arc en tube rectangulaire chromé poli servant de magasin à 10 lames, accessible sans démontage (...).