English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
handle train orders [verbe]
OBS: "...to use telephone for the purpose of handling train orders...".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
demander des ordres de marche; recevoir des ordres de marche
OBS: "...se servir du téléphone pour demander ou recevoir des ordres de marche...".