English (Cycling; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
flat handlebars
CONT: Flat handlebars are similar to raised, but have less rise and little backturn. The rider has to lean more forward.
French (Cyclisme; Motos et motoneiges)
guidon droit [nom masculin]
CONT: Il existe deux grands types [de guidon] : le guidon droit et le guidon-course.