English (Citizenship and Immigration)
handled substances [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
substances manipulées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.