English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
computer room air handler [correct]; CRAH [correct]
DEF: A device used frequently in data centers to deal with the heat produced by equipment.
CONT: Unlike a computer room air conditioning (CRAC) unit that uses mechanical refrigeration to cool the air introduced to a data center, a CRAH uses fans, cooling coils and a water-chiller system to remove heat.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
appareil de traitement de l'air de centre de données [proposition, nom masculin]