English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
walking aid without wheels [correct]
DEF: Walking frames. Walking aid without wheels and without support devices other than handles.
OBS: ISO code: 12 06 03.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide de marche sans roues [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cadres de marche. Aides de marche sans roues et sans autre support que les poignées
OBS: Code ISO : 12 06 03.