English (Plastics Manufacturing)
molded-in handle [correct]
CONT: [The extrusion process] permits extreme dimensional ratios; for example, long and narrow, flat and wide, double walled, offset necks, molded-in handles, and odd shapes.
French (Plasturgie)
poignée moulée [proposition, nom féminin]