English (Trade Names; Plastics Industry)
Kraton™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: The lightweight cushioned rubber material used in Gerber knife handles in Kraton rubber which is a thermoplastic elastomer. It was discovered in the late 1930's as a possible substitute for natural rubber, and is currently a highly populor elastomer.
OBS: Kraton™: A trademark of Kraton Polymers Research B.V.
French (Appellations commerciales; Industrie des plastiques)
Kraton [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: KratonMC : Marque de commerce de la société Kraton Polymers Research B.V.