English (Materials Storage; Stationary Airport Facilities)
medium cargo facility; medium facility
DEF: For inspection purposes, a facility that handles from 500 to 999 dangerous goods shipments annually(10-19 weekly).
French (Stockage; Installations fixes d'aéroport)
entrepôt à capacité moyenne [nom masculin]
DEF: Aux fins d'inspection, une installation par laquelle transitent entre 500 et 999 cargaisons de matières dangereuses par année (10 à 19 par semaine).