English (Military Equipment; Telecommunications)
radio frequency shelter [correct]
CONT: The [geodetic survey] system consisted of a satellite and four ground stations... Each ground station was entirely portable and contained three units : a radio frequency shelter, a data handling shelter and a storage shelter.
French (Matériel militaire; Télécommunications)
abri contre les radiofréquences [proposition, nom masculin]