English (Sea and River Traffic; Ports)
ghost ship
CONT: ... many vessels appeared in the crowded harbor before any news of their arrival was received, and consequently no preparation for handling them was made. Shortly after discharge operations started the port refused entry to one of these ghost ships only to find that it carried top priority cargo.
French (Trafic (Transport par eau); Ports)
navire non répertorié [proposition, nom masculin]