English (Telephone Switching)
call blending [correct]
DEF: Combining traditionally separate inbound and outbound agent groups into one group of agents responsible for handling both inbound and outbound contacts.
OBS: A system that is capable of call blending automatically puts agents who are making outbound calls into the inbound mode and vice versa, as necessitated by the incoming call load.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
équilibrage de flux d'appels [proposition, nom masculin]