English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
handling agent [correct, uniformisé]; ground handling agent [correct]
OBS: At airports
OBS: ground handling agent : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
agent de service d'escale [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: agent de service d'escale : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
agente de servicio de escala [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: agente de servicio de escala : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).