English (Ground Equipment (Airports))
tow-push
CONT: Tow/push aircraft on the designated handling area according to the Carrier's instructions and in accordance with the local regulations.
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports))
tracter-repousser
CONT: Tracter/repousser l'avion sur les aires de stationnement prévues, conformément aux instructions de la Compagnie Exploitante et aux règlements locaux.