English (Transport of Goods; Cargo (Water Transport); Maritime Law)
part charter [correct]; part chartering [correct]
DEF: The chartering of the ship with only part of the cargo.
CONT: We are experienced in handling odd dimension cargo both on containerised vessels and conventional vessels. This could include locating of special equipment or containers or part chartering of a vessel.
French (Transport de marchandises; Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Droit maritime)
affrètement partiel [correct, nom masculin]