English (Merchandising Techniques; Advertising Agencies and Services)
self-liquidator; self-liquidating premium
OBS: --(...) a manufacturer offers consumers a chance to buy, at a bargain price, a desired premium. The money sent by the consumer [covers] the cost of the premium and the handling charges. [also--LUSAL 68 74]
French (Techniques marchandes; Agences et services de publicité)
prime auto-payante
OBS: la --. Le principe consiste dans la proposition d'acheter (...) un article (...) à un prix réduit (...) Le principe de l'opération est simple (...) Les avantages sont évidents: la -- ne coûte rien