English (Advanced Technology Weapons)
water shot [correct]
CONT: ... the water shot, as for paper shot but filled with water on the gun positions, is used in a similar way but, due to its excessive length, it may be supplied in two or three portions for ease of handling.
French (Armes de haute technicité)
obus à ergols liquides [proposition, nom masculin]