English (Forestry Operations; Transport of Wood)
bundling [correct]
DEF: Binding together bunches or parcels of logs, pulpwood, small-dimension stock, etc, with e. g. steel strapping or wire, for ease of handling and transport.
OBS: Bundling, in that sense, is used as a gerund.
French (Exploitation forestière; Transport du bois)
bottelage [nom masculin]
OBS: Botteler: Lier des tas ou piles ou ensembles de bois ronds (bois de pâte, ou menus bois) avec des courroies métalliques ou un lien quelconque afin d'en faciliter la manutention et le transport.