English (Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
bundle [correct, verbe]
OBS: bundling : Binding together bunches or parcels of logs, pulpwood, small dimension stock, etc. with e. g. steel strapping or wire, for ease of handling and transport.
OBS: Also found under the form of the gerund "bundling".
French (Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
botteler [correct]
DEF: Réunir des ensembles de billes de bois grâce à des feuillards de métal ou d'autres matières pour en faciliter la manutention et le transport.