English (Anti-pollution Measures)
frontline officer
CONT: TC Aviation owns and operates a large number of sites, including some located on the fragile ecosystem of the north and on native lands. Our environmental responsibilities are not limited to the handling of toxic materials or the management of fuel storage tanks. CEPA(Canadian Environmental Protection Act) outlines responsibilities which transcend the boundaries of individual activities, making each one of us environmental stewards. This is particularly true for our frontline operators who must ensure that environmental problems are reported to the proper authorities. To assist the frontline officers, training will be provided in the near future.
French (Mesures antipollution)
agent en première ligne [proposition, nom masculin]