English (Palletization)
palletize [correct, normalisé]
DEF: To group or stack packages(or shipping loads) on pallets or other supports to facilitate handling, transportation and storage.
OBS: palletize: term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Palettisation)
palettiser [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Grouper ou empiler des colis (ou des charges unitaires) sur des palettes ou d'autres supports en vue d'opérations de manutention, de transport ou de stockage.
OBS: palettiser : terme normalisé par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).