English (Packaging; Transport of Goods)
bundle
DEF: A package which is formed by utilizing the contents as a mandrel around which flexible packaging material is wrapped and sealed. Contents are thus unitized for handling and shipping.
French (Emballages; Transport de marchandises)
paquet [nom masculin]
DEF: Emballage constitué d'un ensemble d'objets liés et enveloppés d'une matière souple, en vue de son expédition et de sa manutention.