English (Legal System)
in the hands of the law [locution nominale]
OBS: in the hands of the law : Expression reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Théorie du droit)
aux mains de la justice [locution nominale]
Spanish (Régimen jurídico)
a disposición de la justicia [locution nominale]
OBS: a disposición de la justicia: Expresión reproducida de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.