English (Training of Personnel)
hands-on resources [correct, pluriel]; hands-on training resources [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Response was limited to question 6b which asked about resources, tools, and techniques which were helpful with the target groups. In general, visual or "hands-on" resources were found to work well with the various target populations. One quarter of the sample identified audio-visual and posters-charts to be most helpful.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
ressources pour la formation pratique [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]