English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telephone Facilities)
audiographic terminal [correct]
CONT: Audiographic terminals will enhance future telecommunication systems by enabling verbal information(telephony) and handwritten information(telewriting) to be exchanged simultaneously.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Installations (Téléphonie))
terminal audiographique [proposition, nom masculin]