English (Slaughterhouses; Pulleys and Belts)
hang back rack
OBS: Hang back rack is designed to hold 10 carcasses.
French (Abattoirs; Poulies et courroies)
crémaillère [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Préparation des volailles à l'abattoir.