English (Forestry Operations)
lodge [correct, verbe]; hang-up [correct, verbe]
DEF: To have a tree held up (lodged = caught, snagged) as it falls, in the crown or branches of a standing tree.
French (Exploitation forestière)
encrouer [correct]
DEF: Faire tomber un arbre, volontairement ou non, sur un ou plusieurs arbres voisins sur pied, les houppiers restant plus ou moins intriqués les uns dans les autres.
Spanish (Explotación forestal)
engarbar