English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
bullchoker [correct]; bull choker [correct]
DEF: A heavy chain choker used when extra strength is needed to move heavy log or to overcome bad hang-up.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
collier étrangleur de tête [proposition, nom masculin]