English (Lighting Fixtures)
chandelier [correct]; electrolier [correct, archaïque]
DEF: A branched support of a number of light bulbs usually hanging from the ceiling.
French (Luminaires)
lustre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil d'éclairage à plusieurs branches qui se suspend au plafond.