English (Translation; Language Problems)
bear with [verbe]
OBS: "Perhaps you will bear with me, etc. ",(Hansard, June, 15, 1917, p. 2465), bear with me : me prêter l'oreille encore un peu.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
prendre patience