English (Phraseology)
hastily thrown together; cobbled together; this excuse; makeshift; half baked [voir observation]; piecemeal approach; make it up as ... goes along; wing it
OBS: half baked :Hansard editors suggest that a hyphen not be used.
PHR: this excuse for a bill
PHR: The government is making it up as it goes along.
French (Phraséologie)
improviser
Spanish (Fraseología)
improvisar [correct]