English (Waterproofing (Construction); Roofs (Building Elements))
sprinkle mopping [correct]
DEF: Application by haphazardly sprinkling or dripping small amounts of bitumen onto a surface with a mop or broom.
French (Étanchéité (Construction); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
application par arrosage sporadique [proposition, nom féminin]