English (Genetics)
allodiploid [correct]
DEF: A hybrid organism that has at least one, and usually all, of its chromosomes composed of a haploid set of genes from a parent of one species and a haploid set from a parent or donor of a different species.
French (Génétique)
allodiploïde [correct]
OBS: Qui a trait à l'allodiploïdie
OBS: État d'une cellule dont les deux génomes de base sont différents.