English (Paleontology)
macrospheric [correct, adjectif]; megalospheric [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Macrospheric(megalospheric or A-form). The megalosphere is the enlarged first embryonic chamber in what are presumed to be the haploid forms of some larger forams.
French (Paléontologie)
macrosphérique [correct, adjectif]
CONT: [...] chez d'autres Foraminifères, les Miliolidés, existaient dans une même espèce des formes à petite loge initiale (microsphérique) et d'autres à grande loge initiale (macrosphérique).