English (Risks and Threats (Security); Emergency Management)
global crisis [correct]
DEF: A crisis happening in or affecting all parts of the world.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Gestion des urgences)
crise mondiale [correct, nom féminin]; Gouvernement du Canada. Discours du Trône. Date de