English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
limitation [correct]
OBS: The determinable fee simple, sometimes called a fee simple on limitation or on special limitation, is an estate which will determine automatically on the happening of the event specified on the limitation.(Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed. 1985, p. 124)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
délimitation [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: délimitation : terme normalis spar le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).