English (Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
defeasible estate in fee [correct]
CONT: A fee estate subject to a condition subsequent is a defeasible estate in fee which does not terminate automatically by the breach or happening of the condition or event specified.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
domaine anéantissable en fief [correct, nom masculin]; fief anéantissable [correct, nom masculin]