English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Collaboration with WIPO)
visuo-haptic mixed reality [correct]; VHMR [correct]
CONT: VHMR requires a see-through display that will project and mix the virtual objects with the real objects, and haptic devices that [will provide] the haptic stimuli when the users interact with the virtual objects.
OBS: visuo-haptic mixed reality; VHMR : data validated by Canadian subject-field experts from École Polytechnique de Montréal, MasterpieceVR and McGill University.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
réalité mixte visio-haptique [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Colaboración con la OMPI)
realidad mixta háptico-visual [proposition, nom féminin]