English (Visual Disorders; Eye Surgery)
secondary fibrosis
CONT: The jagged, irregular capsulotomy edges are susceptible to secondary fibrosis and contracture which can cause extension of these radial tears and allow for postoperative haptic displacement.
French (Troubles de la vision; Chirurgie de l'œil)
fibrose secondaire [proposition, nom féminin]