English (Clinical Psychology)
kinehaptic illusion [correct]
OBS: haptics : the branch of psychology that investigates cutaneous sense data.
French (Psychologie clinique)
illusion kinétohaptique [correct, nom féminin]; illusion cinétohaptique [correct, nom féminin]; illusion kinématohaptique [correct, nom féminin]