English (Biochemistry; Sociology of Ideologies)
commit hara-kiri [correct]
CONT: Repair enzymes are activated to fix the cell' s DNA. Those cells that can’t get repaired will then commit hara-kiri.
French (Biochimie; Sociologie des idéologies)
se faire hara-kiri [correct]; faire hara-kiri [correct]
DEF: se suicider.