English (Personnel Management (General); Working Practices and Conditions; Special-Language Phraseology)
prevent harassment [correct]
CONT: An employer's obligation to prevent harassment means taking all reasonable steps to prevent harassment, and dealing with it effectively if it occurs. It means having an effective harassment policy and providing employees with appropriate training.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Régimes et conditions de travail; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
prévenir le harcèlement [correct]