English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
wave climate
CONT: A hydraulic model has been used to help define the wave climate within the existing harbour and to investigate the nature of the remedial structure required to reduce wave agitation in the marina.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
climat des vagues; régime des vagues
OBS: Expression qui désigne le comportement des vagues ou de la houle.
OBS: Équivalent obtenu à l'Institut national de recherche scientifique (Océanologie).