English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
hard acceleration [correct]
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
accélération brusque [correct, nom féminin]