English (Petroleum Asphalts; Solid Fossil Fuels)
hard asphalt [correct]
DEF: Solid asphalt which has a normal penetration of less than ten.
French (Bitumes; Combustibles fossiles solides)
bitume dur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Bitume] d'une pénétration standard inférieure à 10.