English (Petroleum Asphalts; Solid Fossil Fuels)
magallanite [correct]
DEF: Variety of hard asphalt thrown up by the sea on the coast of Magallanes.
French (Bitumes; Combustibles fossiles solides)
magallanite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Variété d'asphalte dur.