English (Road Safety; Police)
cleaning mark [correct]
DEF: A short-lived skid mark left on a hard surface such as concrete or extremely cold asphalt.
OBS: These marks [can] be difficult to identify and may only consist of ground-off particles of rubber.
French (Sécurité routière; Police)
trace de curage [proposition, nom féminin]; marque de curage [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Trace de freinage susceptible de s'effacer rapidement qui est laissée sur une surface dure comme le béton ou le bitume très froid.