English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
hard dollar benefit
CONT: Assessing the Benefits of Office Automation. Examples of General Benefits :hard dollar benefits, e. g., reduction in time(person-years or person-months required to do things), reduction in overtime.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
avantage directement chiffrable [proposition, nom masculin]