English (Chimneys (Building Elements); Terra Cotta)
clay flue liner
OBS: flue lining : a lining for chimney flues that consists of successive hollow sections of rectangular or circular hard burned clay... the brick of the chimney usually being built around the lining.
French (Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment); Terres cuites)
boisseau de terre cuite [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les conduits de fumée ou boisseaux de terre cuite sont des éléments tubulaires de section carrée, rectangulaire ou circulaire. [Ils] comportent un emboîtement (...)