English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Prosthetic Dentistry)
plaster nippers [correct, pluriel]; plaster cutting forceps [correct]
CONT: Hard plaster cutting forceps. Quickly removes plaster from all cases. Trims models easily,. Reaches smallest nook or corners without danger of nicking case.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Dentisterie prothétique)
pince coupante pour plâtre [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir "pince coupante pour broche", catalogue Médimex.