English (Mining Wastes)
backfill cementing [proposition]
OBS: backfill: Sand or dirt placed behind timber, steel, or concrete linings in shafts or tunnels.
OBS: cementation : The process by which loose sediments or sands are consolidated into hard rock by injection of chemical solutions, thin cement slurries, or self-hardening plastic. Also called cementing.
French (Déchets miniers)
cimentation des remblais [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Introduction de ciment dans les matériaux de remblayage pour assurer leur consolidation et améliorer leur comportement mécanique sous la pression des terrains.