English (Merchandising Techniques)
hard sales promotion [correct]
CONT: 1. Sales promotion directly concerned with increasing the consumption of a product or service, for example through reduced price offers or increased packet size. Hard sales promotion is usually higher cost but more effective than soft sales promotion such as competitions and personality promotions. 2. Aggressive selling and marketing methods.
French (Techniques marchandes)
promotion agressive des ventes [proposition, nom féminin]