English (Penal Law; Police; Special-Language Phraseology)
hard entry search [correct]
OBS: ... the gambit for which we get search warrants can be wide-ranging, all the way from hard entry warrants on premises where people have firearms to what we would call friendly warrants on, say, financial institutions and utilities... where we can obtain information.
French (Droit pénal; Police; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
irruption pour exécuter une perquisition [proposition, nom féminin]