English (Patents (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Food Industries)
food patent [correct]; patent for food [correct]; patent for foodstuffs
CONT: An example of a food patent is the technology that makes a dessert sauce create a hard shell when poured over ice cream.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Industrie de l'alimentation)
brevet de produit alimentaire [nom masculin]; brevet de produits alimentaires [proposition, nom masculin]; brevet des produits d'alimentation [proposition, nom masculin]