English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
right-align text [correct, verbe]
CONT: HTML tables let you right-align text, or make columns of text line up like tab stops. They’re not hard to use, once you know clearly what you want to display in each cell.
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
justifier à droite [correct]
CONT: Il est possible de centrer le texte horizontalement et/ou verticalement, en bas ou en haut, et de le justifier à droite ou à gauche.