English (Baseball and Softball)
Triple A baseball standards [correct, pluriel]; Triple-A baseball standards [correct, pluriel]
CONT: We should take a hard look at refurbishing the existing stadium to bring it up to Triple-A baseball standards.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Baseball et softball)
normes de baseball Triple A [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
estándares de beisbol Triple A [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Término utilizado generalmente en plural.