English (Mineralogy)
hard rock minerals [correct, pluriel]; solid minerals [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Solid minerals, as distinguished from oil and gas, esp. those solid minerals found in hard rocks.
French (Minéralogie)
minéraux solides [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]